Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

North Platte Public Schools

  • Jami Allen

    English
  • Jeff Allen

    Math
  • Jacque Allison

    Nurse
  • Kurt Altig

    Science
  • Todd Ascherl

    Science
  • Colleen Ashburn

    Attendance
  • Isabella Berg

    Science
  • Lisa Birge

    Project Search
  • Danielle Blake

    PE
  • Ann Marie Blakeley

    Nurse
  • Brett Bradley

    Band
  • Jessica Briscoe

    Social Studies
  • Joshua Bruck

    Social Studies
  • Andrew Butler

    Language Arts
  • Dan Chromy

    Science
  • Heather Collen

    English
  • David Cooper

    Math
  • Kathleen Craig

    Agriculture
  • Jordan Cudney

    Activities Director
  • Joy DeVoe

    Art
  • Jason Drake

    Business
  • Kymberley Egan-Woods

    Special Education
  • Henry Eggert

    STS
  • Jessica Einspahr

    School Psychologist
  • Dawn Fickel

    Orchestra
  • Micah Fisher

    Assistant Principal
  • Nancy Fleecs

    Special Education
  • Traci Foster

    Family Consumer Science
  • Brooks Greene

    Social Studies
  • Cheryl Hall

    Administrative Assistant
  • Dale Hall

    PE
  • Tyson Hammond

    Math
  • Kelly Hanson

    World Language
  • Tamina Hartman

    World Language
  • Emily Hasenauer

    Math
  • Jeffrey Henne

    Industrial Technology
  • Micheline Hoatson

    Social Studies
  • Susan Horne

    Counselor
  • Brian Jahnke

    Special Education
  • Matt Kaminski

    Counselor
  • Sarah Kaminski

    Math
  • Emily Kearney

    Language Arts
  • Tracey Kearney

    Special Education
  • Hanna Kim

    ELL
  • Scott King

    Science
  • Veronica Kulp

    Family Consumer Science
  • Lori Larson

    Journalism
  • Jennifer Long

    English
  • Bernie Madison

    PE/Coaching
  • Karen Malmkar

    Science
  • Bailey Mason

    Art
  • Tessa Matuszczak

    Special Education
  • Amy Mcbeain

    Special Education
  • Brittany Mcdaniel

    English
  • Sandra Mejia-Quezada

    World Language
  • Katrina Mentzer

    English
  • Nick Miller

    Assistant Principal
  • Kyle Milton

    Math
  • Tiffany Negley

    Special Education
  • Elizabeth Odle

    Family Consumer Science
  • Jimmie Pack

    Social Studies
  • Gwen Packard

    Business
  • Arttie Parker

    TIES
  • Abigail Persinger

    Administrative Assistant
  • Angela Petersen

    Science
  • Brandon Petersen

    Business
  • Jolene Pettera

    Counselor
  • Leah Purdy

    Vocal Music
  • Brianna Quiroz

    Counselor
  • Patrick Recoy

    Business
  • Adam Reed

    Career Coach
  • Melissa Rice

    Math
  • Todd Rice

    PE/Coaching
  • Patricia Saner

    Family Consumer Science
  • Teresa Schumacher

    Guidance Secretary
  • Sky Seery

    Librarian
  • Kelli Sheets

    ELL
  • Scott Siegel

    Principal
  • Scott Sigel

    Spanish
  • Amy Smith

    Special Education
  • Sarah Snively

    Language Arts
  • Terry Sodawasser

    English
  • Jeremy Stevens

    Social Studies
  • Laurie Streeter

    Athletics Secretary
  • Renee Tatman

    Science
  • Mark Vahle

    Office Manager
  • Steve Ward

    Science
  • Sasha Welch

    Math
  • Cassidy Wendland

    STS/Agriculture
  • Ashley Werkmeister

    English
  • Casey Werkmeister

    Social Studies
  • Daniel Whitney

    Social Studies
  • Philep Willey

    Information Technology