Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

North Platte Public Schools

  • Brent Aufdenkamp

    Social Studies
  • James Ayres

    Principal
  • Brandon Baxter

    Band
  • Brett Berry

    English
  • Alice Boyer

    English
  • Tyron Brockmoller

    STEAM/Engage
  • Cari Brownawell

    Math
  • Eric Brunz

    Science
  • Michael Buchanan

    Math
  • Thomas Callaghan

    PE
  • Alexandra Cape

    Math
  • Lylajo Childs

    Special Education
  • Tyson Chromy

    Social Studies
  • Jill Dolan

    Administrative Assistant
  • Dawn Fickel

    Orchestra
  • Denise Frey

    Science
  • Jordan Frey

    Resource
  • Lindsey Godfrey

    Science
  • Rachael Greenwood

    Math
  • Stacey Hansen

    Family Consumer Science
  • Jim Harms

    Science
  • Jake Hasenauer

    PE/Fitness
  • Janet Henne

    Special Education
  • Janelle Hoatson

    Computers
  • Marie Holmes-Brosius

    Social Studies
  • Brian Jahnke

    Special Education
  • Tiffany Johnson

    English
  • Teresa Johnston-Deterding

    Health
  • Sarah Jones

    Speech/Language Pathologist
  • Brett Joneson

    Assistant Principal
  • Michaela Jurjens

    Science
  • Hanna Kim

    ELL
  • Jannean Kinder

    Special Education
  • Rochelle Krull

    Counselor
  • Nashea Meduna

    English
  • Ruth Meyer

    Social Studies
  • Jodi Miller

    Nurse
  • Alyssa Nelson

    Family/Consumer Science
  • Jennifer Nielsen

    Art
  • Colleen O'Shaughnessy

    Multimedia
  • Gavin Owen

    Science
  • Susan Petersen

    Administrative Assistant
  • Megan Ruppert

    English
  • Shelby Saner

    English
  • Jennifer Schlager

    Counselor
  • Kelli Sheets

    ELL
  • Teresa Shold

    Math
  • Angela Siegmann

    Special Education
  • Christina Simants

    Librarian
  • Adam Sterup

    Social Studies
  • Jennifer Teets

    Special Education
  • Delaney Vargas

    Art
  • Jill Walters

    Math
  • Lenore Weatherly

    Music
  • Kristi Wever

    Administrative Assistant
  • Kylie Wroot

    Social Studies